According to the decision of the Operational Headquarters under the Cabinet of Ministers, from today some restrictions imposed under the special quarantine regime have been reduced. To date, the restriction on access to the Seaside National Park has been lifted. Entrance to the Seaside National Park is now free, but subject to the requirements of the operational headquarters.
According to the rules of the Operational Headquarters, it is mandatory to observe a social distance of one and a half meters minimum. In addition, bulletin boards and warning signs installed on the territory of the boulevard during the special quarantine regime will be preserved. Cafes and restaurants on site will be open from 08:00 to 18:00. However, restrictions on the use of attractions, children's entertainment centers, children's trains, sports facilities and boat trips are still in place. The Administration of Seaside Boulevard and the police of Azerbaijan will exercise special control in the park, and regular disinfection will be carried out. Baku Boulevard is ready to provide comfortable conditions for residents to relax. Nevertheless, we would like to encourage citizens to comply with the rules and social distance.
Voluntary blood donation campaign in the Seaside Boulevard Department
Hello from The Seaside Boulevard Department to Azerbaijani Soldiers!
On the territory of Seaside Boulevard, the UEFA Europa League Final Fans Festival was launched.